Unless otherwise noted, all shows start at 7:30 pm and take place at The 7th Street Loft

Buy tickets online!
You can purchase tickets for main stage concerts on-line with your credit card via PayPal. Tickets will be available at the door the night of the show, but get your tickets early because we sometimes sell out and have to turn people away.

Standard* Ticket Prices
LAFTA Member - $16
Non-member - $20
Student with ID - $10
Children under 12 - $1

* unless otherwise stated

 

The lineup of LAFTA Main Stage concerts for the upcoming 2017-2018 concert season will be announced in July 2017. Please check back then for our concert schedule. Below are the lists of shows for our previous seasons.

================ Previous Seasons ================

2016-17
September 2016 - Victor and Penny and the Loose Change Orchestra
October 2016 - Garnet Rogers
November 2016 - Joe Crookston
December 2016 - Harpeth Rising
January 2017 - Jeff Black
February 2017 - Mollie O'Brien and Rich Moore
March 2017 - Bill Staines
April 2017 - FY5 (Finnders & Youngberg)
May 2017 - The Vogts Sisters

2015-16
September 2015 - Diana Jones
October 2015 - Claire Lynch Band
November 2015 - Bettman & Halpin
January 2016 - Ten Strings and a Goatskin
February 2016 - Robin & Linda Williams
March 2016 - Matt & Shannon Heaton
March 2016 - Jacob Johnson
April 2016 - John McCutcheon
May 2016 - Nebraska Roots Music Collectives

2014-15
September 2014 - Winfield Winners
October 2014 - Brad Colerick
November 2014 - Rita Hosking with Sean Feder
January 2015 - The Chapin Sisters
February 2015 - The Haunted Windchimes
March 2015 - Krista Detor
April 2015 - Notorious
May 2014 - Finnders and Youngberg

2013-14
September 2013 - Joe Crookston
October 2013 - The Honey Dewdrops
November 2013 - Nora Jane Struthers and The Party Line
January 2014 - Jalan Crossland
February 2014 - John McCutcheon
March 2014 - Alasdair Fraser & Cali McKasson
April 2014 - Paddywhack with Dan Newton
May 2014 - Lincoln Women's Showcase

2012-13
September 2012 - Sandy Creek Bluegrass
October 2012 - The Steel Wheels
November 2012 - Finnders and Youngberg
January 2013 - Diana Jones
March 2013 - Tracy Grammer
April 2013 - Matt & Shannon Heaton
May 2013 - Mountain Smoke
May 2013 - The Rain Dogs

2011-12
September 2011 - Winfield Winners
October 2011 - Eliza Gilkyson
November 2011 - The Greencards
December 2011 - Monroe Crossing
January 2012 - The Toasted Ponies
February 2012 - Neal & Leandra
March 2012 - Joe Crookston
April 2012 - Garnet Rogers
May 2012 - Prairie Dog Social

2010-11
September 2010 - Bluegrass Crusade
October 2010 - Tommy Sands
November 2010 - Marley's Ghost
January 2011 - Jalan Crossland
February 2011 - New Riverside Ramblers
March 2011 - Jeff Black
April 2011 - Catie Curtis

2009-10
September 2009 - Prairie Dog Social
October 2009 - Matt & Shannon Heaton
December 2009 - The Bobs
January 2010 - Lonesome Traveler
February 2010 - Driftwood Fire
March 2010 - Paddywhack with Dan Newton
April 2010 - Chris Smither

2008-09
September 2008 - Café Accordion Orchestra
October 2008 - Darden Smith
November 2008 - Monroe Crossing Band
January 2009 - Garnet Rogers
February 2009 - Neal and Leandra
March 2009 - Jalan Crossland Band
April 2009 - The Shaw Brothers with Steve Hanson

2007-08
September 2007 - Kusi Taki
October 2007 - Mike & Amy Finders
November 2007 - Marley's Ghost
December 2008 - Laurie McClain
January 2008 - Jeff Black Band
February 2008 - Jackie Tice
March 2008 - Diana Jones
March 2008 - Prairie Dog CD Release Party
April 2008 - Robin & Linda Williams

2006-07
September 2006 - Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
October 2006 - Tracy Grammer
November 2006 - Bill Staines
January 2007 - Greg Brown
February 2007 - The Stringtown Castenets
March 2007 - Bluegrass Crusade
April 2007  - John McCutcheon

2005-06 (flyer)
September 2005 - Eliza Gilkyson
October 2005 - Bluegrass Patriots
November 2005 - The Waybacks
January 2006 - Jeff Black
February 2006 - Neal and Leandra
March 2006 - Paddywhack Reunion
April 2006 - Cliff Eberhardt
May 2006 - The Shaw Brothers

2004-05 (flyer)
September 2004 - Vance Gilbert
October 2004 - Richard Thompson
November 2004 - Catie Curtis
January 2005 - Greg Brown
February 2005 - Café Accordion Orchestra
March 2005 - Laurie Lewis and Tom Rozum
April 2005 - Tom Russell with Andrew Hardin
May 2005 - Tennessee HeartStrings Band

2003-04 (flyer)
September 2003 - Doc Watson
(Collaboration with the Lied Center)
October 2003 - Laura Love Duo
November 2003 - Joel Mabus

January 2004 - Neal and Leandra
February 2004 - GrooveLily
March 2004 - Robin and Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
April 2004 - Cheryl Wheeler
May 2004 - Dave Moore

2002-03
September 2002 - Cosy Sheridan

October 2002 - John Hammond
November 2002 - Laura Love Duo
January 2003 - Ray Bonneville
February 2003 - Bluegrass Crusade
March 2003 - Cliff Eberhardt

April 2003 - Garnet Rogers
May 2003 - Kate Campbell

2001-02
September 2001 - John Prine and Iris DeMent
(Collaboration with the Lied Center)
October 2001 - Colcannon
November 2001 - Dana Robinson
January 2002 - Neal and Leandra
February 2002 - Songwriter's Sweatshop
February 2002 - Children's Concert 
March 2002 - Daddy Squeeze and the Doctor
April 2002 - Robin and Linda Williams
May 2002 - Buffalo Gals

Home | About us | Main stage | House concerts | Contra Dances | Location | Links
Lincoln Association For Traditional Arts - 402-580-8656 - laftaNE@yahoo.com